Team Tournament Trails

Alabama Bass Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

North Division #1

Smith Lake, AL

February 23

February 23

North Division #2

Wheeler Lake, AL

March 23

March 23

North Division #3

Weiss Lake, AL

April 27

April 27

North Division #4

Pickwick Lake, AL

May 11

May 11

North Division #5

Neely Henry Lake, AL

June 8

June 8

South Division #1

Lay Martin, AL

February 16

February 16

South Division #2

Lake Jordan, AL

March 30

March 30

South Division #3

Alabama River / Cooter's Pond, AL

April 20

April 20

South Division #4

Lay Lake, AL

May 18

May 18

South Division #5

Lake Eufaula, AL

June 15

June 15

ABT Championship

Guntersville, AL

October 25

October 26

Arkansas Bass Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Event #1

Lake Degray, Spillway

February 2

February 2

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Event #2

Lake Hamilton, Fish Hatchery

March 2

March 2

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Event #3

Greers Ferry, Devils Fork

April 6

April 6

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Event #4

Lake Quachita, Brady Mountain

May 4

May 4

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Event #5

Arkansas River

June 8

June 8

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Championship

Lake Dardanelle State Park

October 5

October 6

Bass Champs Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

North Region #1

Lake Fork, TX

March 2

March 2

North Region #2

Cedar Creek, TX

April 27

April 27

North Region #3

Lake Tawakoni, TX

May 18

May 18

North Region #4

Ray Roberts, TX

June 15

June 15

South Region #1

Lake Amistad, TX

January 19

January 19

South Region #2

Falcon Lake, TX

February 23

February 23

South Region #3

Lake Amistad, TX

March 30

March 30

South Region #4

Lake Amistad, TX

May 4

May 4

East Region #1

Sam Rayburn, TX

January 26

January 26

East Region #2

Toledo Bend, TX

February 16

February 16

East Region #3

Sam Rayburn, TX

March 9

March 9

East Region #4

Sam Rayburn, TX

April 6

April 6

Central Region #1

Lake LBJ, TX

February 9

February 9

Central Region #2

Lake Travis, TX

March 23

March 23

Central Region #3

Lake Belton, TX

April 13

April 13

Central Region #4

Lake LBJ, TX

May 11

May 11

Bass Champs Team Championship

TBD

TBD

TBD

B.A.S.S. Team Tournament Series - Championship

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

B.A.S.S. Team Tournament Series Championship

TBD

TBD

TBD

Carolinas Bass Challenge Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

North Carolina Event #1

Lake Norman, Pinnacle Access

February 16

February 16

North Carolina Event #2

Lake James, Black Bear Ramp

March 16

March 16

North Carolina Event #3

Lake Hickory, Wittenburg

April 20

April 20

North Carolina Event #4

Kerr Reservoir, New Nutbush Ramp

May 4

May 4

South Carolina Event #1

Waccamaw River, Bucksport

February 2

February 2

South Carolina Event #2

Santee Cooper, John C Land

March 2

March 2

South Carolina Event #3

Lake Murray, Dreher Island State Park

March 30

March 30

South Carolina Event #4

Lake Wateree, Clearwater Cove Marina

April 27

April 27

D&R Sports Center Team Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Event #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Fishers of Men Tournament Trail Berkley Series

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Alabama Central Team - Lake Jordan

State Ramp

February 9

February 19

Alabama Central Team - Lake Martin

Wind Creek

March 16

March 16

Alabama Central Team - Alabama River

Cooter's Pond

April 6

April 6

Alabama Central Team - Lake Mitchell

Higgines Ferry

April 27

April 27

Alabama Central Team - Alabama River

Swift Creek

May 11

May 11

Alabama Central Team - Lay Lake

Beeswax

June 8

June 8

Alabama Northeast Team - Logan Martin

Lakeside Landing

February 16

February 16

Alabama Northeast Team - Weiss Lake

Leesburg Landing

March 16

March 16

Alabama Northeast Team - Neely Henry

Coosa Landing

April 27

April 27

Alabama Northeast Team - Lake Wedowee

Wedowee Marine

May 11

May 11

Alabama Northeast Team - Lake Guntersville

Bucky Howe Boat Ramp

June 1

June 1

Alabama Northwest Team - Wheeler Lake

Ingalls Harbor

February 23

February 23

Alabama Northwest Team - Guntersville Lake

State Park

March 23

March 23

Alabama Northwest Team - Pickwick Lake

Sheffield

April 20

April 20

Alabama Northwest Team - Wilson Lake

Safety Harbor

May 18

May 18

Alabama Northwest Team - Wheeler Lake

Ingalls Harbor

June 15

June 15

Alabama South Team - Mobile Delta

Dead Lake Marina

February 23

February 23

Alabama South Team - Millers Ferry

Ellis Landing

March 23

March 23

Alabama South Team - Mitchell Lake Charge

Higgins Ferry Ramp

April 6

April 6

Alabama South Team - Claibourne Lake

Issac Creek Landing

May 11

May 11

Alabama South Team - Middle Tensaw

Live Oak Landing

June 8

June 8

Georgia North Team - Lake Lanier

TBD

February 9

February 9

Georgia North Team - Lake Oconee

TBD

March 2

March 2

Georgia North Team - Lake Russell

TBD

March 30

March 30

Georgia North Team - Lake Hartwell

TBD

April 27

April 27

Georgia North Team - Lake Clarks Hill

TBD

May 4

May 4

Georgia South Team - Lake Harding

Idle Hour Boat Ramp

January 19

January 19

Georgia South Team - Lake Seminole

Reynolds Landing

February 9

February 9

Georgia South Team - Lake Eufaula at Bagby

Bagby State Park

March 9

March 9

Georgia South Team - West Point Lake

Highland Marina Resort

April 6

April 6

Georgia South Team - Lake Eufaula

Lakepoint State Park

May 4

May 4

Illinois North Team-Des Plaines/Kankakee River

Big Basin

March 23

March 23

Illinois North Team- Braidwood Lake

North Ramp

April 20

April 20

Illinois North Team- Cal-Sag/Lake Michigan

Waterfront Pub

June 22

June 22

Illinois North Team-Des Plaines/Kankakee River

Des Plaines Conservation

July 20

July 20

Illinois North Team- Cal-Sag/Lake Michigan

Waterfront Pub

August 10

August 10

Illinois North Team- Braidwood Lake

North Ramp

September 21

September 21

Illinois North Team- Braidwood Lake

North Ramp

October 5

October 5

Indiana North Team-TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Indiana North Team-TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Indiana North Team-TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Indiana North Team-TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Indiana North Team-TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Indiana South Team-Patoka

Newton Stewart South

April 6

April 6

Indiana South Team-Geist

Olio Road

April 27

April 27

Indiana South Team-Brookville

Gar Hill

May 11

May 11

Indiana South Team-Lake Lemon

Riddle Point

June 1

June 1

Indiana South Team-Ohio River

Goose Creek

July 20

July 20

Indiana South Team-Geist Open

Olio Road

August 3

August 3

Indiana South Team-Monroe

Cutright

September 7

September 7

Indiana South Team-Monroe Open

Cutright

October 12

October 12

Kentucky LBL Team-TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Kentucky LBL Team-TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Kentucky LBL Team-TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Kentucky LBL Team-TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Kentucky LBL Team-TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Kentucky South Central Team - Dale Hollow Lake

State Park

March 9

March 9

Kentucky South Central Team -Laurel Lake

Holly Bay

March 30

March 30

Kentucky South Central Team - Lake Cumberland

Pumpkin Creek

April 27

April 27

Kentucky South Central Team - Green River Lake

Lone Valley

May 20

May 14

Kentucky South Central Team - Barren River Lake

Peninsula

June 8

June 8

Kentucky West Team - TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Kentucky West Team - TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Kentucky West Team - TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Kentucky West Team - TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Kentucky West Team - TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Louisiana North Central Team - TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Louisiana North Central Team - TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Louisiana North Central Team - TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Louisiana North Central Team - TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Louisiana North Central Team - TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Louisiana South Team -Atchafalaya Basin

Belle River Public Landing

February 9

February 9

Louisiana South Team - Lake Verrett

Bayside Tackle

March 30

March 30

Louisiana South Team - Amelia

Amelia Landing

May 18

May 18

Louisiana South Team -Bayou Signette

Bayou Signette State Park

June 22

June 22

Louisiana South Team - Atchafalaya Basin/Lake Verrett

Doiron's Either Side

July 20

July 20

Maryland Team - Potomac

Smallwood

March 30

March 30

Maryland Team - Upper Bay

Tydings

April 27

April 27

Maryland Team - Potomac

Smallwood

May 25

May 25

Maryland Team - Upper Bay

Tydings

June 15

June 15

Maryland Team - Conowingo

TBD

June 29

June 29

Mississippi Central Team - Ross Barnett

Tommys

March 2

March 2

Mississippi Central Team - Ross Barnett

Tommys

April 20

April 20

Mississippi Central Team - Lake Ferguson

Main City Ramp

April 27

April 27

Mississippi Central Team - Lake Ferguson

Main City Ramp

May 11

May 11

Mississippi Central Team - Ross Barnett

Tommys

June 8

June 8

Mississippi Central Team - Ross Barnett

Tommys

June 29

June 29

Missouri Ozarks Team -Stockton Lake

Hawker Point

March 16

March 16

Missouri Ozarks Team - Table Rock Lake

Mill Creek

March 30

March 30

Missouri Ozarks Team - Bull Shoals Lake

Lead Hill

April 20

April 20

Missouri Ozarks Team - Pomme De Terre

Hrmitage State Park

May 11

May 11

Missouri Ozarks Team - Table Rock Lake

Shell Knob Bridge

May 20

May 20

Missouri Ozarks Team - Lake Taneycomo

Empire Landing

July 13

July 13

Missouri Ozarks Team - Grand Open

Wolf Creek

July 20

July 20

New York North Team - Oneida Lake

Oneida Shores State Park

June 15

June 15

New York North Team - Onandaga Lake

Onandaga State Park Marina

June 29

June 29

New York North Team - Henderson Harbor

Henderson Harbor State Ramp

July 20

July 20

New York North Team - Sandy Pond

TBD

August 3

August 3

New York North Team-Cayuga Lake

Frontenac Park

August 17

August 17

New York South Team-Greenwood Lake

Defeo's Marina/672 Jersey Ave.

June 29

June 29

New York South Team-Toronto Reservior

Moscow Rd. Ramp/ 159 Mosocw Rd.

June 29

June 29

North Carolina Central Team - Kerr Lake

Henderson Point Shelter #2

March 23

March 23

North Carolina Central Team - Lake Gaston

Summitt Landing

April 6

April 6

North Carolina Central Team - Mayo Lake

Triple Springs

April 27

April 27

North Carolina Central Team - Jordan Lake

Ebenezer SP

May 18

May 18

North Carolina Central Team - Falls Lake

Ledgerock

June 8

June 8

North Carolina Foothills Team - Lake James

Black Bear

March 9

March 9

North Carolina Foothills Team - Lake Norman

McCrary Creek

April 6

April 6

North Carolina Foothills Team - Lake Wylie

Southpoint

May 4

May 4

North Carolina Foothills Team - Lake Hickory

Wittenburg

May 18

May 18

North Carolina Foothills Team - Lake Norman

McCrary Creek

June 8

June 8

North Carolina Piedmont Team - Badin Lake

Alcoa

February 9

February 9

North Carolina Piedmont Team - Tillery Lake

Swift Island

March 2

March 2

North Carolina Piedmont Team - High Rock Lake

Highway 8

March 30

March 30

North Carolina Piedmont Team - Badin Lake

Alcoa

May 4

May 4

North Carolina Piedmont Team - Tuckertown Lake

Flat Creek

June 15

June 15

Ohio Team - Rocky Fork Lake

McCoppin Road

March 30

March 30

Ohio Team - Doug Hanes Memorial Ice Breaker Open

Moundwood

April 6

April 6

Ohio Team - Alum Creek

Cheshire Road

April 27

April 27

Ohio Team - Indian Lake

Moundwood

May 18

May 18

Ohio Team - Grand Lake St. Marys

East Bank

June 1

June 1

Ohio Team - Lake Erie

West Harbour

July 13

July 13

South Carolina Low Country Team - Lake Murray

Dreher Island

February 9

February 9

South Carolina Low Country Team - Santee Cooper

John C Land

March 23

March 23

South Carolina Low Country Team - Lake Murray

Dreher Island

April 20

April 20

South Carolina Low Country Team - Santee Cooper

John C Land

May 4

May 4

South Carolina Low Country Team - Lake Murray

Dreher Island

May 18

May 18

South Carolina Low Country Team - Santee Cooper

John C Land

June 15

June 15

South Carolina Upstate Team - Lake Keowee

South Cove

January 26

January 26

South Carolina Upstate Team - Lake Greenwood

Greenwood State Park

February 23

February 23

South Carolina Upstate Team - Lake Russell

TBD

March 16

March 16

South Carolina Upstate Team - Clark Hill

Dorn

April 27

April 27

South Carolina Upstate Team - Hartwell

Greenpond

June 1

June 1

Tennessee East Team - Watts Bar Lake

Ladd's Landing

TBD

February 16

Tennessee East Team - Cherokee Lake

TVA Dam Ramp

March 16

March 16

Tennessee East Team - Loudon Tellico

TVA Canal Ramp

April 20

April 20

Tennessee East Team - Douglas Lake

Dandridge Bridge

May 4

May 4

Tennessee East Team - Chickamauga

Dayton Boat Dock

June 8

June 8

Tennessee Tri-Cities - Watauga Lake

Rat Branch

February 16

February 16

Tennessee Tri-Cities - South Holston

OB. Knob

March 23

March 23

Tennessee Tri-Cities - South Holston

OB. Knob

April 13

April 13

Tennessee Tri-Cities - Watauga Lake

Rat Branch

May 4

May 4

Tennessee Tri-Cities - South Holston

OB. Knob

June 1

June 1

Texas East Team - Toledo Bend

Fin and Feather

January 12

January 12

Texas East Team - Toledo Bend

Fin and Feather

February 2

February 2

Texas East Team - Sam Rayburn

Jackson Hill

February 16

February 16

Texas East Team - Toledo Bend

Fin and Feather

March 8

March 8

Texas East Team - Toledo Bend

Fin and Feather

March 9

March 9

Texas East Team - Sam Rayburn

Jackson Hill

March 30

March 30

Texas North Central Team - Lake Palestine

TBD

January 26

January 26

Texas North Central Team - Lake Palestine

TBD

February 23

February 23

Texas North Central Team - Lake Tyler

Lake Tyler Marina

March 23

March 23

Texas North Central Team - Lake Tyler

Lake Tyler Marina

April 27

April 27

Texas North Central Team - Lake Palestine

TBD

May 18

May 18

Texas Northeast Team - Martin Creek

State Park

January 19

January 19

Texas Northeast Team - Lake O' The Pines

TBD

February 16

February 16

Texas Northeast Team - Brady Branch Reservoir

Public

March 16

March 16

Texas Northeast Team - Lake O The Pines

TBD

April 20

April 20

Texas Northeast Team - Lake O The Pines

TBD

May 18

May 18

Virginia East Team - Lake Anna

Sturgeon Creek

March 2

March 2

Virginia East Team - Buggs Island

Occoneechee State Park

March 30

March 30

Virginia East Team - Chickahominy River

Rockahock

May 4

May 4

Virginia East Team - Potomac River

Hope Springs Marina

June 1

June 1

Virginia East Team- James River

Osborne Landing

June 29

June 29

Virginia East Team- Chickahominy River

Rivers Rest

July 27

July 27

Virginia East Team- East vs West State Championship

Gaston

October 19

October 19

Virginia West Team - Kerr Lake

Occoneechee State Park

February 23

February 23

Virginia West Team - Smith Mountain Lake

Smith Mtn Lake State Park

March 16

March 16

Virginia West Team - Lake Anna

TBA

April 13

April 13

Virginia West Team - Lake Moomaw

Fortney Branch

May 18

May 18

Virginia West Team - Leesville Lake

Leesville Lake Marina

June 8

June 8

Virginia West Team - Philpott Lake

Twin Ridge Ramp

September 7

September 7

Virginia West Team - East vs West State Championship

Gaston

October 19

October 19

2019 Stren Team Series National Championship-Hartwell

Green Pond Landing

April 13

April 13

McNider Marine Iron Man Tournament Series

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Event #1

Millers Ferry, Roland Cooper

February 23

February 23

Event #2

Demopolis Lake, Demopolis City Landing

March 16

March 16

Event #3

Millers Ferry, Roland Cooper

April 13

April 13

Event #4

Demopolis Lake, Demopolis City Landing

May 4

May 4

Event #5

Millers Ferry, Roland Cooper

June 8

June 8

Event #6

Demopolis Lake, Demopolis City Landing

July 13

July 13

Morristown Marine Team Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Event #1

Cherokee Lake, Boat Launch Road

February 23

February 23

Event #2

Norris Lake, Lonas Young Park

March 30

March 30

Event #3

South Holston Lake, Observation Knob

April 20

April 20

Event #4

Watts Bar Lake, Tom Fuller Park

May 11

May 11

Event #5

Douglas Lake, Dandridge Free Launch

October 19

October 19

Morristown Marine 2019 Classic

Cherokee Lake, Cherokee Dam Ramp

November 9

November 10

Nichols Marine Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Event #1

Grand Lake, Wolf Creek Park

March 3

March 3

Event #2

Grand Lake, Wolf Creek Park

April 14

April 14

Event #3

Grand Lake, Wolf Creek Park

May 19

May 19

Nichols Marine Tournament Trail 2019 Championship

Grand Lake, Wolf Creek Park

September 21

September 22

Skeeter XFL Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Skeeter XFL Event #1

Grand Lake, OK

March 24

March 24

Skeeter XFL Event #2

Lake Eufaula, OK

April 7

April 7

What a Catch Interstate Battery Open

Ft. Gibson, OK

April 28

April 28

Skeeter XFL Event #3

Arkansas River, OK

May 5

May 5

Blackbeard Customer Appreciation Tournament

Lake Texoma, OK

June 19

June 19

Skeeter XFL Championship

Grand Lake, OK

October 5

October 6

Texas Team Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Texas Team Trail Event #1

Sam Rayburn, LA

February 2

February 2

Texas Team Trail Event #2

Lake Travis, TX

March 2

March 2

Texas Team Trail Event #3

Lake Texoma, TX

April 6

April 6

Texas Team Trail Event #4

Lake Sam Rayburn, TX

May 11

May 11

Texas Team Championship Championship

Belton Lake, TX

June 8

June 9

100% Plus Team Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Alabama

Lake Guntersville, AL

February 9

February 9

Alabama

Lake Neely Henry, AL

March 9

March 9

Alabama

Lake Guntersville, AL

May 5

May 5

Alabama

Lake Weiss, AL

June 23

June 23

Kentucky/Tennesse

Kentucky Lake, TN

March 30

March 30

Kentucky/Tennesse

Old Hickory Lake, TN

April 27

April 27

Kentucky/Tennesse

Kentucky Lake, TN

May 19

May 19

Kentucky/Tennesse

Old Hickory Lake, TN

June 16

June 16

100% Plus Team Trail Championship

Lake Chickamauga

October 5

October 6