2021 Team Tournament Trails

Alabama Bass Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

North Division #1

Pickwick Lake, Florence, AL

February 27

February 27

North Division #2

Lake Guntersville, AL

March 13

March 13

North Division #3

Wheeler Lake, Decatur, AL

April 10

April 10

North Division #4

Weiss Lake, Leesburg, AL

May 15

May 15

North Division #5

Neely Henry Lake, Gadsden, AL

June 19

June 19

South Division #1

Lake Martin, Alexander City, AL

February 20

February 20

South Division #2

Lake Eufaula, Eufaula, AL

March 27

March 27

South Division #3

Lay Lake, Shelby County, AL

April 24

April 24

South Division #4

Alabama River/Cooters Pond

May 8

May 8

South Division #5

Logan Martin Lake, Pell City, AL

June 12

June 12

ABT Championship

Lewis Smith Lake, Walker County, AL

October 22

October 23

Arkansas Bass Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Event #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Event #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Event #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Event #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Event #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Championship

TBD

TBD

TBD

Bass Champs Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

North Region #1

Lake Fork, TX

February 27

February 27

North Region #2

Lake Ray Roberts, TX

April 10

April 10

North Region #3

Cedar Creek Lake, TX

May 1

May 1

North Region #4

Lake Tawakoni, TX

June 19

June 19

South Region #1

Lake Falcon, TX

January 16

January 16

South Region #2

Lake Amistad, TX

February 20

February 20

South Region #3

Lake Amistad, TX

April 17

April 17

South Region #4

Lake Amistad, TX

April 18

April 18

East Region #1

Sam Rayburn Reservoir, TX

January 9

January 9

East Region #2

Toledo Bend, LA

February 13

February 13

East Region #3

Sam Rayburn Reservoir, TX

March 13

March 13

East Region #4

Toledo Bend, LA

May 22

May 22

Central Region #1

Lake Travis, TX

February 6

February 6

Central Region #2

Lake Belton, TX

March 6

March 6

Central Region #3

Lake LBJ, TX

April 24

April 24

Central Region #4

Lake LBJ, TX

May 15

May 15

Bass Champs Team Championship

TBD

October 9

October 10

B.A.S.S. Team Tournament Series - Championship

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

B.A.S.S. Team Tournament Series Championship

TBD

TBD

TBD

Carolinas Bass Challenge Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

North Carolina Event #1

Lake Norman, NC

February 20

February 20

North Carolina Event #2

Lake Hickory, NC

March 20

March 20

North Carolina Event #3

Lake Hartwell, SC

April 10

April 10

North Carolina Event #4

High Rock Lake, NC

May 1

May 1

South Carolina Event #1

Lake Murray, SC

February 6

February 6

South Carolina Event #2

Santee Cooper, SC

March 13

March 13

South Carolina Event #3

Winyah Bay, SC

April 24

April 24

South Carolina Event #4

Lake Wateree, SC

June 5

June 5

D&R Sports Center Team Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Event #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Fishers of Men Tournament Trail Berkley Series

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Alabama Central Team - #1

Smith Lake, AL

January 23

January 23

Alabama Central Team - #2

Lake Mitchell, AL

February 20

February 20

Alabama Central Team - #3

Lay Lake, AL

March 13

March 13

Alabama Central Team - #4

Lake Jordan, AL

April 17

April 17

Alabama Central Team -#5

Alabama River, AL

May 22

May 22

Alabama Central Team - #6

Lake Eufaula, AL

July 17

July 17

Alabama Northeast Team - #1

Guntersville Lake, AL

February 27

February 27

Alabama Northeast Team - #2

Neely Henry Lake, AL

March 27

March 27

Alabama Northeast Team - #3

Wedowee, AL

April 24

April 24

Alabama Northeast Team - #4

Logan Martin Lake, AL

May 8

May 8

Alabama Northeast Team - #5

Weiss Lake, AL

June 5

June 5

Alabama Northeast Team - #6

Logan Martin Lake, AL

July 10

July 10

Alabama Northwest Team - #1

Pickwick Lake, AL

February 20

February 20

Alabama Northwest Team - #2

Smith Lake, AL

March 27

March 27

Alabama Northwest Team - #3

Wilson, AL

April 17

April 17

Alabama Northwest Team - #4

Wheeler Lake, AL

May 15

May 15

Alabama Northwest Team - #5

Guntersville Lake, AL

June 5

June 5

Alabama South Team - #1

Mobile Delta

February 13

February 13

Alabama South Team - #2

Millers Ferry, AL

March 6

March 6

Alabama South Team - #3

Lake Mitchell, AL

April 17

April 17

Alabama South Team - #4

Millers Ferry, AL

May 8

May 8

Alabama South Team - #5

Tombigbee / Warrior River

June 5

June 5

Arkansas Northwest Team - #1

Bull Shoals Lake, AR

February 27

February 27

Arkansas Northwest Team - #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Arkansas Northwest Team - #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Arkansas Northwest Team - #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Arkansas Northwest Team - #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Florida Central Team- #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Florida Central Team- #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Florida Central Team- #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Florida Central Team- #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Florida Central Team- #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Georgia North Team - #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Georgia North Team - #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Georgia North Team - #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Georgia North Team - #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Georgia North Team - #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Georgia South Team - #1

Lake Seminole, GA

January 16

January 16

Georgia South Team - #2

Lake Harding, GA

February 6

February 6

Georgia South Team - #3

Lake Eufaula

March 13

March 13

Georgia South Team - #4

West Point Lake, GA

April 17

April 17

Georgia South Team - #5

Lake Eufaula, AL

May 1

May 1

Georgia South Team - #6

Lake Seminole, GA

June 19

June 19

Illinois Central Team- #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Illinois Central Team- #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Illinois Central Team- #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Illinois Central Team- #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Illinois Central Team- #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Kentucky South Central Team - #1

Dale Hollow Lake

March 27

March 27

Kentucky South Central Team - #2

Lake Cumberland

April 17

April 17

Kentucky South Central Team - #3

Barren River

May 15

May 15

Kentucky South Central Team - #4

Green River

June 5

June 5

Kentucky South Central Team - #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Louisiana North Central Team - #1

Darbonne

January 16

January 16

Louisiana North Central Team - #2

Claiborne

February 20

February 20

Louisiana North Central Team - #3

Darbonne

March 6

March 6

Louisiana North Central Team - #4

Caney Lake

April 3

April 3

Louisiana North Central Team - #5

Ouachita River

May 8

May 8

Louisiana South Team - #1

Spillway

January 16

January 16

Louisiana South Team - #2

Verret

February 20

February 20

Louisiana South Team -#3

Henderson

April 10

April 10

Louisiana South Team - #4

Berwick

May 1

May 1

Louisiana South Team - #5

Des Allemands

June 19

June 19

Louisiana South Team - #6

Verret/ Spillway

July 10

July 10

Maryland Team - #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Maryland Team - #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Maryland Team - #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Maryland Team - #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Maryland Team - #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Mississippi Central Team - #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Mississippi Central Team - #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Mississippi Central Team - #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Mississippi Central Team - #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Mississippi Central Team - #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Missouri Ozarks Team - #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Missouri Ozarks Team - #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Missouri Ozarks Team - #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Missouri Ozarks Team - #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Missouri Ozarks Team - #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Missouri Ozarks Team - #6

TBD

TBD

TBD

Missouri Ozarks Team - #7

TBD

TBD

TBD

North Carolina Central Team - #1

Buggs Island

March 13

March 13

North Carolina Central Team - #2

Mayo

April 24

April 24

North Carolina Central Team - #3

Jordan

May 8

May 8

North Carolina Central Team - #4

Gaston

May 22

May 22

North Carolina Central Team - #5

Falls

June 12

June 12

North Carolina East Team - #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

North Carolina East Team - #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

North Carolina East Team - #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

North Carolina East Team - #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

North Carolina East Team - #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #1

Norman

February 6

February 6

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #2

Tillery

March 6

March 6

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #3

Hickory

March 27

March 27

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #4

High Rock

April 10

April 10

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #5

Tuckertown

April 24

April 24

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #6

Badin

May 15

May 15

Ohio Team - #1

Ice Breaker Open

April 3

April 3

Ohio Team - #2

Alum Creek

April 17

April 17

Ohio Team - #3

Rocky Fork

May 8

May 8

Ohio Team - #4

Grand Lake St Marys

May 29

May 29

Ohio Team - #5

Indian Lake

June 26

June 26

Ohio Team - #6

Lake Erie

July 17

July 17

Oklahoma Northeast Team - #1

Grand Lake

February 27

February 27

Oklahoma Northeast Team - #2

Eucha

March 27

March 27

Oklahoma Northeast Team - #3

Grand Lake

April 19

April 19

Oklahoma Northeast Team - #4

Spavinaw

May 22

May 22

Oklahoma Northeast Team - #5

Hudson

June 12

June 12

Oklahoma Northeast Team - #6

Ft Gibson

July 17

July 17

South Carolina Low Country Team - #1

Lake Murray

January 23

January 23

South Carolina Low Country Team - #2

Santee Cooper

February 27

February 27

South Carolina Low Country Team - #3

Lake Murray

April 3

April 3

South Carolina Low Country Team - #4

Santee Cooper

April 24

April 24

South Carolina Low Country Team - #5

Lake Murray

May 15

May 15

South Carolina Low Country Team - #6

Santee Cooper

June 5

June 5

South Carolina Upstate Team - #1

Kewoee

January 23

January 23

South Carolina Upstate Team - #2

Russell

February 27

February 27

South Carolina Upstate Team - #3

Hartwell

March 26

March 26

South Carolina Upstate Team - #4

Clarks Hill

April 24

April 24

South Carolina Upstate Team - #5

Hartwell

May 22

May 22

Tennessee Tri-Cities - #1

Watauga

February 20

February 20

Tennessee Tri-Cities - #2

South Holston

March 6

March 6

Tennessee Tri-Cities -#3

South Holston

April 3

April 3

Tennessee Tri-Cities - #4

Watauga

April 24

April 1

Tennessee Tri-Cities -#5

South Holston

May 8

May 8

Texas East Team - #1

Sam Rayburn

January 9

January 9

Texas East Team - #2

Toledo Bend

February 6

February 6

Texas East Team - #3

Sam Rayburn

March 6

March 6

Texas East Team - #4

Toledo Bend

March 27

March 27

Texas East Team - #5

Sam Rayburn

April 24

April 24

Texas North Central Team - #1

Palestine

January 30

January 30

Texas North Central Team - #2

Tyler

February 27

February 27

Texas North Central Team - #3

Palestine

March 27

March 27

Texas North Central Team - #4

Tyler

April 24

April 24

Texas North Central Team - #5

Palestine

May 22

May 22

Texas Northeast Team - #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Texas Northeast Team - #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Texas Northeast Team - #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Texas Northeast Team - #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Texas Northeast Team - #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Texas Central Team - #1

Belton

January 30

January 30

Texas Central Team - #2

Waco

February 27

February 27

Texas Central Team - #3

Somerville

March 13

March 13

Texas Central Team - #4

Travis

April 10

April 10

Texas Central Team - #5

Stlllhouse

May 22

May 22

Virginia East Team - #1

James River

March 27

March 27

Virginia East Team - #2

Chesdin

April 10

April 10

Virginia East Team - #3

Buggs Island

May 1

May 1

Virginia East Team - #4

Lake Anna

May 15

May 15

Virginia East Team- #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Virginia East Team- #6

Chickahominy River

June 26

June 26

Virginia West Team - #1

Smith Mountain

March 6

March 6

Virginia West Team - #2

South Holston

April 3

April 3

Virginia West Team - #3

Buggs Island

April 24

April 24

Virginia West Team - #4

Smith Mountain

May 15

May 15

Virginia West Team - #5

Phillpott

June 12

June 12

West Virginia / Ohio East - #1

Sutton Lake

March 6

March 6

West Virginia / Ohio East - #2

Stonewall Jackson

April 24

April 24

West Virginia / Ohio East - #3

Mosquito Creek

June 5

June 5

West Virginia / Ohio East - #4

Presque Isle Bay

June 26

June 26

West Virginia / Ohio East - #5

Salt Fork Lake

July 17

July 17

West Virginia / Ohio East - #6

Chautauqua

August 21

August 21

Virginia West Team - #6

East VS West Chickahominy River

October 16

October 16

2021 BerkleyTeam Series National Championship

Guntersville Lake, AL

March 20

March 20

McNider Marine Iron Man Tournament Series

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Event #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #6

TBD

TBD

TBD

Morristown Marine Team Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Event #1

Watts Bar Lake, TN

March 6

March 6

Event #2

Norris Lake, TN

March 27

March 27

Event #3

Cherokee Lake, TN

April 10

April 10

Event #4

Douglas Lake, TN

April 24

April 24

Event #5

South Holston, TN

May 15

May 15

Morristown Marine 2020 Classic

Cherokee Lake, TN

October 23

October 24

Nichols Marine Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Event #1

Grand Lake, OK

March 14

March 14

Event #2

Grand Lake, OK

April 18

April 18

Event #3

Grand Lake, OK

May 16

May 16

Nichols Marine Tournament Trail 2020 Championship

Grand Lake, OK

September 25

September 26

Skeeter XFL Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Skeeter XFL Event #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Skeeter XFL Event #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Skeeter XFL Event #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Skeeter XFL Event #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Skeeter XFL Event #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Skeeter XFL Championship

TBD

TBD

TBD

Texas Team Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Texas Team Trail Event #1

Sam Rayburn Reservoir, TX

February 20

February 20

Texas Team Trail Event #2

Lake Amistad, TX

March 27

March 27

Texas Team Trail Event #3

Lake TBD

April 17

April 17

Texas Team Trail Event #4

Sam Rayburn Reservoir, TX

May 8

May 8

Texas Team Championship Championship

Lake TBD

June 5

June 6