2020 Team Tournament Trails

Alabama Bass Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

North Division #1

Lake Guntersville

February 22

February 22

North Division #2

Smith Lake

March 21

March 21

North Division #3

Neely Henry Lake

April 18

April 18

North Division #4

Weiss Lake

May 16

May 16

North Division #5

Wheeler Lake

June 13

June 13

South Division #1

Lake Jordan

February 29

February 29

South Division #2

Lay Lake

March 28

March 28

South Division #3

Lake Eufaula

April 25

April 25

South Division #4

Logan Martin Lake

May 9

May 9

South Division #5

Alabama River/Cooters Pond

June 20

June 20

Alabama Bass Trail Championship

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

ABT Championship

Lake Martin

October 23

October 24

Arkansas Bass Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Event #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Event #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Event #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Event #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Event #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Arkansas Bass Team Trail Championship

TBD

TBD

TBD

Bass Champs Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

North Region #1

Lake Fork, TX

February 29

February 29

North Region #2

Cedar Creek, TX

April 4

April 4

North Region #3

Lake Texoma

May 2

May 2

North Region #4

Ray Roberts, TX

June 6

June 6

South Region #1

Lake Falcon, TX

January 18

January 18

South Region #2

Lake Amistad, TX

February 22

February 22

South Region #3

Lake Falcon, TX

March 28

March 28

South Region #4

Lake Amistad, TX

April 25

April 25

East Region #1

Sam Rayburn, TX

January 11

January 11

East Region #2

Toledo Bend, TX

February 15

February 15

East Region #3

Sam Rayburn, TX

March 7

March 7

East Region #4

Toledo Bend, TX

May 9

May 9

Central Region #1

Lake Belton, TX

February 8

February 8

Central Region #2

Lake LBJ, TX

March 14

March 14

Central Region #3

Lake Travis, TX

April 18

April 18

Central Region #4

Lake LBJ, TX

May 16

May 16

Bass Champs Team Championship

TBD

October 10

October 10

B.A.S.S. Team Tournament Series - Championship

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

B.A.S.S. Team Tournament Series Championship

TBD

TBD

TBD

Carolinas Bass Challenge Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

North Carolina Event #1

Lake Norman, Pinnacle Access

February 22

February 22

North Carolina Event #2

Lake Hickory, Wittenburg

March 7

March 7

North Carolina Event #3

Lake Hickory, Wittenburg

April 20

April 20

North Carolina Event #4

Lake James, Black Bear

April 11

April 11

North Carolina Event #5

High Rock Lake, Soutmont Abbott's Creek

May 2

May 2

North Carolina Event #6

Classic Event (TBD)

October 23

October 24

South Carolina Event #1

Luke Murray, Dreher Island

February 8

February 8

South Carolina Event #2

Santee Cooper, John C Land

March 21

March 21

South Carolina Event #3

Jordan Lake, New Hope

April 25

April 25

South Carolina Event #4

Lake Wateree, Clearwater Cove Marina

May 9

May 9

D&R Sports Center Team Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Event #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Fishers of Men Tournament Trail Berkley Series

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Alabama Central Team - #1

Lake Martin-Wind Creek

January 25

January 25

Alabama Central Team - #2

Lake Mitchell, Higgins Ferry Park

February 15

February 15

Alabama Central Team - #3

Lay Lake, Beeswax

February 29

February 29

Alabama Central Team - #4

Alabama River/Cooters Pond

March 21

March 21

Alabama Central Team -#5

Lake Jordan, State Ramp (Dam)

April 18

April 18

Alabama Central Team - #6

Alabama River, Swift Creek

May 16

May 16

Alabama Northeast Team - #1

Neely Henry Lake, Coosa Landing

February 29

February 29

Alabama Northeast Team - #2

Weiss Lake, Leesburg

March 28

March 28

Alabama Northeast Team - #3

Logan Martin Lake, Pell City

April 25

April 25

Alabama Northeast Team - #4

Wedowee, Hwy 48

May 30

May 30

Alabama Northeast Team - #5

Lake Guntersville, Guntersville State Park

June 6

June 6

Alabama Northeast Team - #6

Lay Lake

July 18

July 18

Alabama Northwest Team - #1

Lake Guntersville, Guntersville State Park

February 29

February 29

Alabama Northwest Team - #2

Lake Pickwick, McFarland

March 21

March 21

Alabama Northwest Team - #3

Lake Wilson, Safety Harbor

April 18

April 18

Alabama Northwest Team - #4

Lake Wheeler, Ingalls Harbor

May 16

May 16

Alabama Northwest Team - #5

Lake Guntersville, Guntersville State Park

June 13

June 13

Alabama South Team - #1

Mobile Delta, Dead Lake Marina

February 15

February 15

Alabama South Team - #2

Millers Ferry, Ellis Landing

March 21

March 21

Alabama South Team - #3

Millers Ferry, Ellis Landing

April 4

April 4

Alabama South Team - #4

Tombigbee River, Demopolis

May 16

May 16

Alabama South Team - #5

Mobile Delta, Live Oak

June 6

June 6

Arkansas Northwest Team - #1

Bull Shoals Lake, Wing & Fin

February 29

February 29

Arkansas Northwest Team - #2

Norfolk Lake, Cranfield

March 21

March 21

Arkansas Northwest Team - #3

Bull Shoals Lake, Diamond City

April 25

April 25

Arkansas Northwest Team - #4

Norfolk Lake, Cranfield

May 16

May 16

Arkansas Northwest Team - #5

Lake Dardanelle-TBD

June 6

June 6

Florida Central Team- #1

Harris Chain-Eustis, Buzzard Beach

January 11

January 11

Florida Central Team- #2

Lake Toho, Lakefront Park

February 8

February 8

Florida Central Team- #3

Harris Chain of Lakes-Hickory Point

March 21

March 21

Florida Central Team- #4

Harris Chain-Eustis, Buzzard Beach

April 11

April 11

Florida Central Team- #5

Harris Chain of Lakes-Hickory Point

May 9

May 9

Georgia North Team - #1

Lake Lanier-Balus Creek

February 22

February 22

Georgia North Team - #2

Lake Oconee, Sugar Creek Marina

March 21

March 21

Georgia North Team - #3

Lake Hartwell, Gum Branch

April 4

April 4

Georgia North Team - #4

Lake Russell-Shuck Penn Eddy

April 25

April 25

Georgia North Team - #5

Clarks Hill Lake-Amity

May 16

May 16

Illinois Central Team- #1

Lake Springfield, Lindsay Bridge

April 4

April 4

Illinois Central Team- #2

Lake Springfield, Lindsay Bridge

May 2

May 2

Illinois Central Team- #3

Lake Springfield, Lindsay Bridge

June 6

June 2

Illinois Central Team- #4

Lake Springfield, Lindsay Bridge

June 27

June 27

Illinois Central Team- #5

Lake Springfield, Lindsay Bridge

July 11

July 11

Kentucky South Central Team - #1

Dale Hollow Lake, State Park

March 21

March 21

Kentucky South Central Team - #2

Laurel Lake, Holly Bay

April 4

April 4

Kentucky South Central Team - #3

Lake Cumberland, Pumpkin Creek

April 18

April 18

Kentucky South Central Team - #4

Barren River, Peninsula

May 9

May 9

Kentucky South Central Team - #5

Green River Lake, Lone Valley

May 30

May 30

Louisiana North Central Team - #1

Caney Lake

February 22

February 22

Louisiana North Central Team - #2

Lake Darbonee

March 21

March 21

Louisiana North Central Team - #3

Lake Claiborne

April 18

April 18

Louisiana North Central Team - #4

Ouachita River

May 16

May 16

Louisiana North Central Team - #5

Lake Darbonee

June 13

June 13

Louisiana South Team - #1

Lake Verret, Doirons Landing

January 18

January 18

Louisiana South Team - #2

Spillway, Doirons Landing

February 22

February 22

Louisiana South Team -#3

Des Allemands, Somme's

April 4

April 4

Louisiana South Team - #4

Gibson, Doirons

May 9

May 9

Louisiana South Team - #5

Des Allemands, Somme's

July 18

July 18

Maryland Team - #1

Upper Bay, Tydings

March 28

March 28

Maryland Team - #2

Potomac River, TBD

April 18

April 18

Maryland Team - #3

Potomac River, TBD

May 16

May 16

Maryland Team - #4

Upper Bay, Tydings

May 30

May 30

Maryland Team - #5

Nanticoke, Cherry Beach

June 20

June 20

Mississippi Central Team - #1

Ross Barnett, Tommy's Trading Post

February 29

February 29

Mississippi Central Team - #2

Ross Barnett, Tommy's Trading Post

April 25

April 25

Mississippi Central Team - #3

Ross Barnett, Tommy's Trading Post

May 16

May 16

Mississippi Central Team - #4

Ross Barnett, Tommy's Trading Post

June 6

June 6

Mississippi Central Team - #5

Ross Barnett, Tommy's Trading Post

July 11

July 11

Missouri Ozarks Team - #1

Stockton Lake, Orleans Trail

March 28

March 28

Missouri Ozarks Team - #2

Bull Shoals, Diamond City

April 25

April 25

Missouri Ozarks Team - #3

Lake of the Ozarks, PB2

May 9

May 9

Missouri Ozarks Team - #4

Table Rock, Mill Creek

May 30

May 30

Missouri Ozarks Team - #5

Pomme de Terre, Hermitage

June 20

June 20

Missouri Ozarks Team - #6

Taneycomo, Scotty's Landing

July 11

July 11

Missouri Ozarks Team - #7

Taneycomo, Scotty's Landing

July 25

July 25

North Carolina Central Team - #1

Kerr Lake(Buggs Island), Henderson Point #2

March 21

March 21

North Carolina Central Team - #2

Mayo Lake, Triple Springs

April 25

April 25

North Carolina Central Team - #3

Jordan Lake, Ebenezer

May 16

May 16

North Carolina Central Team - #4

Gaston Lake, Summit

May 30

May 30

North Carolina Central Team - #5

Falls Lake, Upper Barton

June 20

June 20

North Carolina East Team - #1

Yoepium River, Bethel

March 28

March 28

North Carolina East Team - #2

Perquimans River, Hertford

April 18

April 18

North Carolina East Team - #3

Chowan River/Pembroke, Cypress

May 23

May 23

North Carolina East Team - #4

Pasquotank River, Elizabeth City/Charles Creek

June 20

June 20

North Carolina East Team - #5

Roanoke River, Plymouth

July 11

July 11

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #1

Tillery, Swift Island

February 1

February 1

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #2

Lake Norman, Queens Landing

February 15

February 15

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #3

Lake Hickory, Oxford

March 28

March 28

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #4

High Rock Lake, Hwy 8 Southmont

April 11

April 11

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #5

Tuckertown, Flat Creek

May 9

May 9

North Carolina Piedmont Team - #6

Badin Lake, Alcoa

May 30

May 30

Ohio Team - #1

Doug Hanes, Moundwood

April 4

April 4

Ohio Team - #2

Alum Creek, New Galena

April 18

April 18

Ohio Team - #3

Rocky Fork, North Shore

May 9

May 9

Ohio Team - #4

Grand Lake St Marys, East Bank

May 30

May 30

Ohio Team - #5

Indian Lake, Moundwood

June 27

June 27

Ohio Team - #6

Lake Erie, West Harbour

July 18

July 18

South Carolina Low Country Team - #1

Lake Murray, Dreher Island

January 25

January 25

South Carolina Low Country Team - #2

Santee Cooper, John C Land

February 29

February 29

South Carolina Low Country Team - #3

TBD

March 28

March 28

South Carolina Low Country Team - #4

Santee Cooper, John C Land

April 11

April 11

South Carolina Low Country Team - #5

Lake Murray, Dreher Island

May 2

May 2

South Carolina Low Country Team - #6

Santee Cooper, John C Land

May 30

May 30

South Carolina Upstate Team - #1

Greenwood Lake, State Park

January 25

January 25

South Carolina Upstate Team - #2

Lake Russell-Richard B Russell State Park

February 29

February 29

South Carolina Upstate Team - #3

Lake Russell, Dorn

March 28

March 28

South Carolina Upstate Team - #4

Lake Keowee, South Cove

April 25

April 25

South Carolina Upstate Team - #5

Lake Hartwell, Green Pond

May 30

May 30

Tennessee Tri-Cities - #1

Watauga Lake, Rat Branch

January 4

January 4

Tennessee Tri-Cities - #2

South Holston, 421

February 8

February 8

Tennessee Tri-Cities -#3

Watauga Lake, Rat Branch

March 21

March 21

Tennessee Tri-Cities - #4

South Holston, 421

April 18

April 18

Tennessee Tri-Cities -#5

South Holston, 421

May 2

May 2

Texas East Team - #1

Toledo Bend, Fin & Feather

January 18

January 18

Texas East Team - #2

Sam Rayburn, Cassels Boykin

February 15

February 15

Texas East Team - #3

Toledo Bend, Fin & Feather

March 21

March 21

Texas East Team - #4

Sam Rayburn, Cassels Boykin

April 4

April 4

Texas East Team - #5

Sam Rayburn, Cassels Boykin

April 25

April 25

Texas North Central Team - #1

Lake Tyler, Lake Tyler Marina

February 8

February 8

Texas North Central Team - #2

Lake Palestine, The Villages

March 28

March 28

Texas North Central Team - #3

Lake Tyler, Lake Tyler Marina

April 18

April 18

Texas North Central Team - #4

Lake Palestine, The Villages

May 16

May 16

Texas North Central Team - #5

Lake Tyler, Lake Tyler Marina

June 20

June 20

Texas Northeast Team - #1

Martin Creek, State Park

January 18

January 18

Texas Northeast Team - #2

Lake of the Pines, Johnson Creek

February 22

February 22

Texas Northeast Team - #3

Brandy Branch, Public Ramp

March 21

March 21

Texas Northeast Team - #4

Lake of the Pines, Johnson Creek

April 18

April 18

Texas Northeast Team - #5

Lake of the Pines, Johnson Creek

May 16

May 16

Texas Central Team - #1

Lake Buchanan, Llano Park

January 18

January 18

Texas Central Team - #2

Lake Belton, Cedar Ridge Park

February 29

February 29

Texas Central Team - #3

Lake LBJ, Blue Briar Park

March 28

March 28

Texas Central Team - #4

Stillhouse Lake, Stillhouse Park

April 25

April 25

Texas Central Team - #5

Lake Travis, Jones Brother Park

May 15

May 15

Virginia East Team - #1

Chickahominy River, Rockahock

February 29

February 29

Virginia East Team - #2

Lake Chesdin, Whippornock Marina

April 4

April 4

Virginia East Team - #3

Lake Anna, Anna Point

April 18

April 18

Virginia East Team - #4

Buggs Island Lake, North Bend

May 16

May 16

Virginia East Team- #5

Potomac River, Hope Springs

June 6

June 6

Virginia East Team- #6

James River, Osborne Landing

June 27

June 27

Virginia West Team - #1

Smith Mountain, State Park

February 29

February 29

Virginia West Team - #2

South Holston, Washington County

March 28

March 28

Virginia West Team - #3

Smith Mountain, State Park

April 18

April 18

Virginia West Team - #4

Moomaw, Fortney Branch

May 30

May 30

Virginia West Team - #5

Smith Mountain, State Park

June 27

June 27

2020 BerkleyTeam Series National Championship

Harris Chain, Venetian Gardens

March 12

March 14

McNider Marine Iron Man Tournament Series

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Event #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Event #6

TBD

TBD

TBD

Morristown Marine Team Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Event #1

Cherokee Lake, Boat Launch Road

February 29

February 29

Event #2

Norris Lake, Lonas Young Park

March 21

March 21

Event #3

South Holston Lake, Observation Knob

April 25

April 25

Event #4

Watts Bar Lake, Tom Fuller Park

May 16

May 16

Event #5

Cherokee Lake, Cherokee Dam Ramp

October 24

October 24

Event #6

Norris Lake, Anderson

November 14

November 14

Morristown Marine 2020 Classic

Douglas Lake, Jefferson County

December 5

December 6

Nichols Marine Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Event #1

Grand Lake, Wolf Creek Park

March 1

March 1

Event #2

Grand Lake, Wolf Creek Park

April 19

April 19

Event #3

Grand Lake, Wolf Creek Park

May 17

May 17

Nichols Marine Tournament Trail 2020 Championship

Grand Lake, Wolf Creek Park

September 12

September 13

Skeeter XFL Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Skeeter XFL Event #1

TBD

TBD

TBD

Skeeter XFL Event #2

TBD

TBD

TBD

Skeeter XFL Event #3

TBD

TBD

TBD

Skeeter XFL Event #4

TBD

TBD

TBD

Skeeter XFL Event #5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Skeeter XFL Championship

TBD

TBD

TBD

Texas Team Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Texas Team Trail Event #1

Sam Rayburn Reservoir

February 22

February 22

Texas Team Trail Event #2

Toledo Bend, Cypress Bend

March 21

March 21

Texas Team Trail Event #3

Lake Amistad, TX

April 18

April 18

Texas Team Trail Event #4

Lake Fork, TX

May 9

May 9

Texas Team Championship Championship

Sam Rayburn, TX

June 7

June 8

100% Plus Team Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Alabama

TBD

TBD

TBD

Alabama

TBD

TBD

TBD

Alabama

TBD

TBD

TBD

Alabama

TBD

TBD

TBD

Kentucky/Tennesse

TBD

TBD

TBD

Kentucky/Tennesse

TBD

TBD

TBD

Kentucky/Tennesse

TBD

TBD

TBD

Kentucky/Tennesse

TBD

TBD

TBD