2020 A.B.A. Ram Open Series

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Alabama North -#1

Lake Guntersville

February 1

February 1

Alabama North -#2

Neely Henry Lake

May 2

May 2

Alabama North -#3

Weiss Lake

June 6

June 6

Alabama North - #4

Pickwick Lake

July 18

July 18

Alabama North - Area 1 Championship

Pickwick Lake

September 26

September 27

Alabama South - #1

Lake Eufaula

February 8

February 8

Alabama South - #2

Lake Jordan

March 21

March 21

Alabama South - #3

Lake Eufaula

April 18

April 18

Alabama South - #4

Logan Martin Lake

June 27

June 27

Alabama South - Area 3 Championship

Lake Eufaula

October 10

October 11

Arkansas - #1

Lake Ouachita

February 8

February 8

Arkansas - #2

Lake Dardanelle

March 7

March 7

Arkansas - #3

Lake Hamilton

April 25

April 25

Arkansas - #4

Greers Ferry Lake

June 6

June 6

Arkansas - Area 7 Championship

Arkansas River, Muskogee, OK

September 26

September 27

Tennessee Central - #1

Percy Priest Lake

March 21

March 21

Tennessee Central - #2

Old Hickory Lake

April 25

April 25

Tennessee Central - #3

Center Hill

May 16

May 16

Tennessee Central -#4

Old Hickory Lake

June 20

June 20

Tennessee Central - Area 2 Championship

Percy Priest Lake

September 12

September 13

East Tennessee - #1

Lake Chickamauga

March 28

March 28

East Tennessee - #2

Douglas Lake

April 18

April 18

East Tennessee - #3

Cherokee Lake

May 16

May 16

East Tennessee - #4

Watts Bar

June 13

June 13

East Tennessee - Area 2 Championship

Percy Priest Lake

September 12

September 13

North Carolina - #1

Lake Norman

March 14

March 14

North Carolina - #2

Badin Lake

May 9

May 9

North Carolina - #3

Lake Norman

May 30

May 30

North Carolina - #4

High Rock Lake

June 20

June 20

North Carolina - Area 4 Championship

Lake Wylie

September 26

September 27

Florida Central - #1

Lake Toho

January 11

January 11

Florida Central - #2

Harris Chain of Lakes

February 1

February 1

Florida Central - #3

Lake Toho

February 29

February 29

Florida Central -#4

Harris Chain of Lakes

May 2

May 2

Florida Central - Area 5 Championship

Lake Toho

October 3

October 4

Florida South - #1

Lake Okeechobee

January 25

January 25

Florida South - #2

Lake Okeechobee

March 7

March 7

Florida South - #3

Lake Okeechobee

March 28

March 28

Florida South - #4

Lake Okeechobee

May 16

May 16

Florida South - Area 5 Championship

Lake Toho

October 3

October 4

Georgia - #1

Lake Eufaula

February 22

February 22

Georgia - #2

Lake Oconee

March 14

March 14

Georgia -#3

Lake Sinclair

April 25

April 25

Georgia - #4

Lake Oconee

June 13

June 13

Georgia - Area 3 Championship

Lake Eufaula

October 10

October 11

South Carolina - #1

Lake Keowee

February 29

February 29

South Carolina - #2

Clarks Hill Lake

April 25

April 25

South Carolina - #3

Clarks Hill Lake

July 11

July 11

South Carolina - #4

Lake Murray

July 25

July 25

South Carolina - Area 4 Championship

Lake Wylie

September 26

September 27

Texas Southeast - #1

Sam Rayburn Reservoir

January 18

January 18

Texas Southeast - #2

Sam Rayburn Reservoir

March 28

March 28

Texas Southeast - #3

Sam Rayburn Reservoir

May 2

May 2

Texas Southeast - #4

Sam Rayburn Reservoir

June 20

June 20

Texas Southeast - Area 6 Championship

Toledo Bend Lake

October 24

October 24

Texas East - #1

Palestine Lake

February 2

February 2

Texas East - #2

Lake Texoma

February 23

February 23

Texas East - #3

Bob Sandlin Lake

June 13

June 13

Texas East - #4

Lake Of The Pines

September 19

September 19

Texas East - Area 6 Championship

Toledo Bend Lake

October 24

October 25

Oklahoma - #1

Lake Tenkiller

February 29

February 29

Oklahoma - #2

Ft Gibson Lake

March 14

March 14

Oklahoma - #3

Grand Lake

April 18

April 18

Oklahoma - #4

Lake Eufaula

May 16

May 16

Oklahoma - Area 7 Championship

Arkansas River, Muskogee, OK

September 26

September 27

Maryland - #1

Potomac River

March 28

March 28

Maryland - #2

Chesapeake Bay

April 25

April 25

Maryland - #3

Chesapeake Bay

May 16

May 16

Maryland - #4

Potomac River

August 1

August 1

Maryland - Area 8 Championship

Potomac River

September 12

September 13

Mississippi-#1

Ross Barnett

February 15

February 15

Mississippi- #2

Ross Barnett

March 21

March 21

Mississippi- #3

Ross Barnett

May 9

May 9

Mississippi- #4

Ross Barnett

June 27

June 27

Mississippi-Area 1 Championship

Pickwick Lake

September 26

September 27

Virginia-#1

Buggs Island Lake

March 21

March 21

Virginia-#2

Lake Gaston

May 2

May 2

Virginia-#3

Buggs Island Lake

June 27

June 27

Virginia-#4

Potomac River

August 8

August 8

Virginia- Area 8 Championship

Potomac River

September 12

September 13

New York - #1

Lake Champlain

June 13

June 13

New York - #2

Chautauqua Lake

July 11

July 11

New York - #3

1000 Islands

August 1

August 1

New York -#4

Lake Oneida

August 22

August 22

New York - Area 9 Championship

Lake Champlain

September 19

September 20