2015 Team Tournament Trails

Alabama Bass Trail

Event Location Date
North Division #1 Lake Guntersville, AL 2/28/15
North Division #2 Neely Henry Lake, AL 3/28/15
North Division #3 Lewis Smith Lake, AL 4/11/15
North Division #4 Logan Martin Lake, AL 5/9/15
North Division #5 Pickwick Lake, AL 6/6/15
South Division #1 Lake Jordan, AL 2/14/15
South Division #2 Lake Eufaula, AL 3/14/15
South Division #3 Alabama River, AL 4/25/15
South Division #4 Mobile-Tenshaw River Delta, AL 5/30/15
South Division #5 Lay Lake, AL 6/20/15
ABT Championship  Wheeler Lake, AL 10/09/15-10/10/15

Arkansas Bass Team Trail

Event Location Date
ABTT #1 Lake Ouachita, Mt.Harbor 1/24/15
ABTT #2 Lake Dardnelle, State Park 2/21/15
ABTT #3 Greers Ferry, Devils Fork 3/21/15
ABTT #4 Lake Greeson, Swaha Lodge & Marina 4/18/15
ABTT #5 Degray Lake, Iron Mountain Marina, Spillway 5/16/15
ABTT #6 Arkansas River, Fort Smith Park 6/13/15
Arkansas Bass Team Trail Championship Championship on Arkansas River, North Little Rock 10/2/15-10/4/15

Bass Champs Texas Tournament Trail

Event Location Date
North Division #1 Lake Fork, Lake Fork Marina, TX 2/28/15
North Division #2 Lake Ray Roberts, Ray Roberts Marina, TX 4/11/15
North Division #3 Lake Cedar Creek, Log Cabin, TX 5/2/15
North Division #4 Lake Tawakoni, Holiday Marina, TX 6/6/15
South Division #1 Lake Amistad, Diablo East Boat Ramp, TX 1/24/15
South Division #2 Lake Falcon, Zapata County Boat Ramp, TX 2/21/15
South Division #3 Lake Amistad, Diablo East Boat Ramp, TX 3/28/15
South Division #4 Lake Falcon, Zapata County Boat Ramp, TX 4/25/15
East Division #1 Lake Sam Rayburn, Umphrey's Family Pavilion, TX 1/17/15
East Division #2 Lake Toledo Bend, Cypress Bend, TX 2/14/15
East Division #3 Lake Sam Rayburn, Umphrey's Family Pavilion, TX 3/7/15
East Division #4 Lake Toledo Bend, Cypress Bend, TX 5/9/15
Central Division #1 Lake LBJ, LBJ Yacht Club, TX 2/7/15
Central Division #2 Lake Belton, Temple Lake Park, TX 3/14/15
Central Division #3 Lake Travis, Pace Bend Park-Tournament Point, TX 4/18/15
Central Division #4 Lake LBJ, LBJ Yacht Club, TX 5/16/15
Bass Champs Championship TBA* TBA*

B.A.S.S. Team Tournament Championship

Event Location Date
TBA* TBA* TBA*

Carolina Bass Challenge Tournament Series

Event Location Date
South Division #28 Lake Murry, Dreher Island State Park 2/7/15
South Division #30 Lake Wateree, Clearwater Cove Marina 3/7/15
South Division #33 Santee Cooper, John C Land 4/11/15
South Division #35 Lake Hartwell, Portmans Marina 5/30/15
South Division #37 Clarks Hill Lake, Wildwood Park 6/13/15
2015 South Carolina Championship Division#38 TBA 9/19/15
North Division #29 Lake Norman, Blythe Landing 2/14/15
North Division #31 Lake Wylie, Ebeneezer Park 3/21/15
North Division #32 Jordan Lake, Farrington Point 4/4/15
North Division #34 Lake Hickory, Whittenburg Access 5/9/15
North Division #36 High Rock Lake, Tamarac Marina 6/20/15
2015 North Carolina Championship Division #39 TBA* 10/10/15

D&R Sports Center Tournament Trail

Event Location Date
D&R Series #1 TBA* 6/6/15
D&R Series #2 TBA* 6/27/15
D&R Series #3 TBA* 7/25/15
D&R Series #4 TBA* 8/22/15
D&R Series #5 TBA* 9/19/15

D&R Sports Center Tournament Trail

Event Location Date
D&R Series #1 TBA* 6/6/15
D&R Series #2 TBA* 6/27/15
D&R Series #3 TBA* 7/25/15
D&R Series #4 TBA* 8/22/15
D&R Series #5 TBA* 9/19/15

Fishers of Men Stren Series Tournament Trail

Event Location Date
 
Alabama Central Team
Lake Mitchell Higgins' Ferry Landing 2/21/15
Lake Martin Wind Creek 3/21/15
Lake Jordan Bonner's Landing 4/18/15
Lay Lake Beeswax 5/16/15
Alabama River Swift Creek 6/20/15
 
Alabama Northeast Team
Gunterville Bucky Howe 2/21/15
Neely Henry Coosa Landing 4/4/15
Logan Marting Lakeside Landing 4/25/15
Guntersville Goosepond 5/16/15
Weiss Lake Little River Marina 6/13/15
 
Alabama Northwest Team
Guntersville Lake Guntersville State park 3/14/15
Wheeler Lake Ingalls Harbor 4/4/15
Pickwick Lake McFarland Park 4/25/15
Wilson Lake Safety Harbor 5/23/15
Guntersville Lake Guntersville State Park 6/20/15
 
Alabama South Team
Middle Tensaw Delta Live Oak Landing 2/21/15
Lake Eufaula Lakepoint Resort 3/21/15
Millers Ferry Ellis Landing 4/25/15
Alabama River Swift Creek 5/9/15
Demopolis Lake Demopolis City Landing 6/6/15
 
Arkansas South Team
AR River - OPEN Pendleton 1/31/15
AR River - OPEN Pendleton 2/21/15
AR River Pendleton 3/7/15
Lake Chicot Connerly Bayou 4/4/2015
Rising Star Rising Star Public Use Area 4/25/15
AR River @ Pine Bluff Pine Bluff Harbor 5/23/15
AR River Pendleton 6/20/15
 
Florida Central Team
FOM TOHO REDS FISH CAMP 1/24/15
FOM WINTER HAVEN LAKE SHIPP 2/28/15
ABC BASS TOURNAMENT REDS FISH CAMP 3/13/15
FOM MONROE CITY OF SANFORD 3/21/15
FOM HARRIS HICKORY POINT 4/25/15
FOM KISSIMMEE CAMP MAC 5/16/15
 
Florida South Team
Lake Okeechobee Roland & Mary Ann Martin's Marina & Resort 1/17/15
Lake Kissimmee Camp Mack 2/14/15
Lake Okeechobee Roland & Mary Ann Martin's Marina & Resort 3/7/15
Lake Kissimmee Camp Mack 4/11/15
Lake Kissimmee Camp Mack 5/23/15
 
Georgia North Team
Lake Lanier Balus Creek 2/21/15
Lake Hartwell Gum Branch 3/14/15
Lake Russell Shuck Penn Eddy 4/4/15
Lake Chatuge Fairgrounds 4/25/15
Lake Clarks Hill Amity 5/16/15
 
Georgia South Team
Harding/Bartlett's Ferry - GA South Long Bridge 1/24/15
Seminole - GA South Wingate's Lunker Lodge 2/21/15
West Point - GA South Highland Marina 3/21/15
Eufaula - GA South Bagby State Park 4/18/15
Eufaula - GA South Lakepoint 5/2/15
 
Illinois Kaskaskia Team
Illinois-Kaskaskia Team Trail Lake Shelbyville -Wolf Creek State Park 4/25/15
Toby Shafer Memorial Open Lake Shelbyville -Wolf Creek State Park 5/9/15
Illinois-Kaskaskia Team Trail Clinton Lake- Mascoutin State Park 5/30/15
Illinois-Kaskaskia Team Trail Lake Shelbyville -Wolf Creek State Park 6/20/15
Illinois-Kaskaskia Team Trail Clinton Lake- Mascoutin State Park 8/1/15
Illinois-Kaskaskia Team Trail Lake Shelbyville -Wolf Creek State Park 8/29/15
 
Illinois North Team
Braidwood Lake South Ramp 4/18/15
Clinton Lake Marina 5/2/15
Lake Michiganl Waterfront Pub 5/23/15
Clinton Lake Marina 6/20/15
Illinois River Seneca 7/18/15
 
Indiana South Team
Patoka Open South Ramp 3/28/15
Geist Reservior Olio Road Ramp 4/11/15
Brookville Garr Hill 5/9/15
Patokae South Ramp 6/27/15
Ohio River-Charlestown Park Ramp 7/11/15
Lake Monroe Cutright 8/15/15
 
Kentucky South Central Team
Dale Hollow Lake State Park 3/7/15
Barren River Lake State Park 4/18/15
Lake Cumberland Conley Bottom 5/2/15
Barren River Lake State Park 5/30/15
Green River Lake Green River Marina 6/13/15
 
Kentucky West Team
Barren River Lake Peninsula 3/14/15
Kentucky Lake Moors Resort 4/4/15
Green River Lake Lone Valley State Ramp 5/9/15
Barren River Lake Peninsula 6/13/15
Barren River Lake Peninsula 7/11/15
 
Louisiana North Central Team
Caney Lake Browns Landing 2/21/15
Lake Darbonne TBA 3/14/15
4th Annual Big Bass Open Lake Darbonne TBA 4/4/15
Ouachita River Forsythe 4/18/15
Lake Darbonne TBA 5/23/15
Lake Claiborne Kel's Cove 6/20/15
 
Louisiana South Team
Lake Verrett Adam's Landing 1/31/15
Atchafalaya Basin Belle River Public 2/28/15
Bayou Teche Jesse B. Hayes 4/18/15
Berwick Marsh Berwick Landing 5/2/15
L. Verret/Atch. Basin Doiron's Either Side 6/27/15
 
Maryland Team
Potomac Smallwood 4/25/15
Upper Bay Anchor Marine 5/23/15
Conowingo Glen Cove Marina 6/20/15
Gunpowder River Dundee Creek Marina 7/11/15
Potomac Smallwood 8/8/15
 
Mississippi Central Team
Ross Barnett Tommy's 3/7/15
Ferguson Main Ramp 4/18/15
Ross Barnett Tommy's 5/16/15
Ross Barnett Browns 6/20/15
Ferguson Main Ramp 7/11/15
 
Mississippi North Team
Pickwick Lake Stateline Ramp 3/7/15
Pickwick Lake Scruggs Bridge 4/18/15
Pickwick Lake JP Coleman Park 5/16/15
Pickwick Lake Stateline Ramp 6/13/15
Pickwick Lake Pickwick State Park 7/18/15
 
Missouri Ozarks Team
Bull Shoals Missouri side TBA 3/14/15
Table Rock Mill Creek 4/11/15
Stockton Lake TBA 5/2/15
Bull Shoals Missouri side TBA 6/13/15
Pomme De terre Hermitage State Park 7/11/15
Table Rock OPEN Mill Creek 8/15/15
 
New York Team
Candlewood Lake Squantz Pond 5/30/15
Lake Lillanonah Steel Bridge 6/6/15
Oneida Lake/Childwish Charity Event Oneida Shore Park 6/19/15
Oneida Lake Oneida Shore Park 6/20/15
Owasco Lake South Shore Marina 7/18/15
Hudson River Charles Ryder Park 8/22/15
 
North Carolina Central Team
Falls Lake Ledgerock 3/21/15
Mayo Lake Triple Springs 4/18/15
Jordan Lake Ebenzer 5/2/15
Lake Gaston Holly Grove 5/23/15
Kerr Lake New Nutbush 6/20/15
 
North Carolina East Team
Pasquotank River Waterfront Park 3/14/15
Perquimans River Hertford Wildlife Ramp 4/11/15
Chowan River Bayside Marina 5/23/15
Roanoke River Police Station Ramp 6/20/15
Yeopim River Bethel Fishing Center 7/18/15
 
North Carolina Piedmont Team
Belews Creek Carolina Marina 3/7/15
Badin Circle Drive 4/18/15
Lake Wylie Southpoint 5/2/15
High Rock HWY 8/Southmont 5/30/15
Lake Norman Pinnacle 6/13/15
 
Ohio Team
IndianLake Moundwood Ramp 4/4/15
Rocky Fork Lake North Shore Drive 5/2/15
Caesar Creek Wellman Meadows Ramp 5/30/15
Ohio River Eagle Creek 6/27/15
Delaware Reservoir Main 7/25/15
Acton Lake Open Main 8/22/15
 
Pennsylvania Central Team
Shenango Mahanney 1/1/15
Raystown Seven Points 4/11/15
Mosquito Main 5/16/15
Kinzua Elijah 6/20/15
Shenango Mahanney 7/25/15
Erie West Pier 8/22/15
 
South Carolina Low Country Team
Lake Murray Billy Dreher State Park 2/28/15
Santee Canal Resorts 4/4/15
Lake Murray Billy Dreher State Park 4/18/15
Clarks Hill Dorn Sportfishing facility 5/9/15
Santee Canal Resorts 6/6/15
 
South Carolina Upstate Team
Lake Keowee Gap Hill 1/31/15
Lake Greenwood Greenwood State Park 2/28/15
Clarks Hill Lake Plum Branch Yacht Club 3/21/15
Lake Hartwell Green Pond (tentative to permitting) 4/25/15
Lake Russell Elbert Ramp 5/30/15
 
Tennessee Central Team
Nashville Boat & Sport Show Music City Center 1/9/15
Percy Priest Fate Sanders 3/21/15
Old Hickory Laguardo 4/18/15
Kentucky Lake Paris Landing 5/2/15
Lake Barkley Lick Creek Dover 5/30/15
Old Hickory Sanders Ferry 6/27/15
 
Tennessee East Team
Norris Lake Point 19 2/28/15
Louodun / Tellico Lenoir City Park Ramp 3/21/15
Cherokee Lake TVA Dam Ramp 4/11/15
Douglas Swann's Bridge 5/16/15
Watts Bar Lakeside Resort 6/20/15
 
Texas East Team
Texas East FOM/NTG 2015 Kick-off event Toledo Bend-Fin and Feather 1/31/15
Texas East FOM/Kistler Rod Challenge Toledo Bend- Fin and Feather 2/21/15
Texas East FOM/ CPS Hump Time Tournament Toledo Bend- Fin and Feather 3/7/15
Texas East FOM/ Learning Center Celebration Tournament Sam Rayburn- Jackson Hill 4/11/15
Texas East FOM/ Horizon-MudMasters/ 2Timothy 4:7 Finale! Sam Rayburn/ Umphreys Pavillion 5/23/15
 
Texas North Central Team
Lake Palestine Village Marina 2/28/15
The Tyler Wrap Co. Invitational at Lake Tyler Lake Tyler Marina 3/14/15
Lake Bob Sandlin Titus County Ramp 4/11/15
Lake Palestine Village Marina 5/2/15
The 2nd Annual Merrill Brattlof Memorial Invitational at Lake Tyler Lake Tyler Marina 5/30/15
 
Texas Northeast Team
Martin Creek Martin Creek 1/17/15
Brandy Branch Reservoir Brandy Branch Rd 2/21/15
Lake O' the Pines Sandy Beach 3/21/15
Martin Creek Martin Creek 4/18/15
Lake O' the Pines Sandy Beach 5/16/15
 
Virginia East Team
Kerr Lake Occonechee State Park 3/14/15
Lake Anna Sturgen Creek 4/11/15
Nottoway/ Blackwater river Downtown Franklin 5/9/15
Chickahominy Rock-A-Hock 6/27/15
911 memorial Tournament open Osborne 9/11/15
James River Osborne 9/12/15
 
Virginia West Team
Smith Mountain Lake Smith Mountain Lak State Park 3/14/15
Kerr Lake Oconechee State Park 4/4/15
Philpot Lake Twin Ridge 5/2/15
Leesville Lake Leesville Lake Marina 6/6/15
Moomaw Coles Point 7/11/15
 
National Championship Lake Harris / Harris Chain of Lakes/Venetian Gardens 3/28/15

McNidder Marine Iron Man Team Trail

Event Location Date
Millers Ferry Roland Cooper State Park 2/28/15
Lake Demopolis Demopolis City Landing 3/28/15
Millers Ferry Roland Cooper State Park 4/18/15
Lake Demopolis Demopolis City Landing 5/2/15
Millers Ferry Roland Cooper State Park 5/23/15
Lake Demopolis Demopolis City Landing 6/13/15
Championship TBA* 9/26/15

Morristown Marine Team Trail

Event Location Date
Cherokee Boat Launch Road 3/7/15
Norris Brogan's Ramp 3/28/15
S. Holston Ob Knob Ramp 4/11/15
Watts Bar Ladd Park  4/25/15
Norris Lonas Young Park Whitebridge Ramp     5/9/15
Douglas Shady Grove Ramp 6/6/15
Cherokee Cherokee Dam Ramp 9/12/15
Loudon Tellico/Loudon Ramp   10/3/15
Cherokee Boat Launch Road 10/24/2015-10/25/2015

Nichols Marine Tournament Trai

Event Location Date
#1 Grand Lake out of Martins Landing 3/1/15
#2 Grand Lake out of Martins Landing 4/12/15
#3 Grand Lake out of Martins Landing 5/17/15
#4 Grand Lake out of Martins Landing 6/7/15

2015 Platinum Team Trail

Event Location Date
Event #1 Lake Sam Rayburn, TX 12/6/14-12/7/14
Event #2 Falcon, TX 1/10/15-1/11/15
Event #3 Ray Roberts, TX 6/6/15-6/7/15
Event #4 Toledo Bend, TX 7/25/15-7/26/15
 
Platinum Team Championship TBA* TBA*

Priority Fishing Series

Event Location Date
Osborne James River, VA 3/21/15
Osborne James River, VA 4/25/15
Osborne James River, VA 5/16/15
Rt 5 Chick James River, VA 6/20/15
Osborne James River, VA 8/1/15
Rt 5 Chick James River, VA 8/22/15
Priority Fishing Championship James River, VA 9/26/15-9/27/15

Skeeter XFL Tournament Trail

Event Location Date
Event #1 Grand Open 3/8/15
Event #2 Eufaula Open 4/19/15
Event #3 Grand Open 5/3/15
Event #4 Eufaula Open 6/14/15
Skeeter XFL Championship Grand Open 10/3/15-10/4/15

Texas Team Trail

Event Location Date
Event #1 Lake Sam Rayburn, TX 1/31/15
Event #2 Lake Ray Roberts, TX 2/21/15
Event #3 Lake Texoma, TX 3/28/15
Event #4 Lake Livingston, TX 4/25/15
Texas Team Championship TBA* TBA*

100% Plus Team Trail

Event Location Date
 
North Alabama
Guntersville Lake Civitan Park 3/14/15
Wheeler Lake Ingalls Harbor 4/18/15
Guntersville Lake Civitan Park 6/20/15
Guntersville Lake State Park 7/18/15
Guntersville Lake State Park 8/29/15
 
Tennesse/Kentucky
Kentucky Lake Paris Landing State Park 3/28/15
Old Hickory Lake Sanders Ferry, Hendersonville, TN 4/25/15
Kentucky Lake Paris Landing State Park 6/27/15
Kentucky Lake Paris Landing State Park 7/25/15
Kentucky Lake Paris Landing State Park 8/22/15
 
*TBA: Date and location to be announced
toTop