2018 Team Tournament Trails

Alabama Bass Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

North Division #1

Pickwick Lake, AL

February 17

February 17

North Division #2

Lake Guntersville, AL

March 10

March 10

North Division #3

Wheeler Lake, AL

April 21

April 21

North Division #4

Weiss Lake, AL

May 12

May 12

North Division #5

Logan Martin Lake, AL

June 9

June 9

South Division #1

Lay Lake, AL

February 24

February 24

South Division #2

Lake Martin, AL

March 24

March 24

South Division #3

Lake Eufaula, AL

April 7

April 7

South Division #4

Lake Jordan, AL

May 5

May 5

South Division #5

Alabama River / Cooter's Pond, AL

June 23

June 23

ABT Championship

Neely Henry Lake, AL

October 26

October 27

Arkansas Bass Team Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

ABTT #1

Lake Greeson, AR

January 13

January 13

ABTT #2

Lake Ouachita, AR

February 3

February 3

ABTT #3

Arkansas River, AR

March 3

March 3

ABTT #4

Lake Dardanelle, AR

April 7

April 7

ABTT #5

Lake Degray, AR

May 5

May 5

ABTT #6

Lake Millwood, AR

June 2

June 2

Arkansas Bass Championship

Greers Ferry Lake, AR

October 6

October 7

Bass Champs Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

North Region #1

Lake Fork, TX

February 24

February 24

North Region #2

Ray Roberts, TX

April 7

April 7

North Region #3

Lake Tawakoni, TX

May 19

May 19

North Region #4

Cedar Creek, TX

June 16

June 16

South Region #1

Lake Amistad, TX

January 13

January 13

South Region #2

Falcon Lake, TX

February 10

February 10

South Region #3

Lake Amistad, TX

March 24

March 24

South Region #4

Lake Amistad, TX

April 21

April 21

East Region #1

Sam Rayburn, TX

January 20

January 20

East Region #2

Toledo Bend, TX

February 17

February 17

East Region #3

Sam Rayburn, TX

March 10

March 10

East Region #4

Toledo Bend, TX

May 12

May 12

Central Region #1

Lake Travis, TX

February 3

February 3

Central Region #2

Lake LBJ, TX

March 3

March 3

Central Region #3

Lake Belton, TX

April 14

April 14

Central Region #4

TBD

May 5

May 5

Bass Champs Team Championship

TBD

October 13

October 14

B.A.S.S. Team Tournament Series - Championship

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

B.A.S.S. Team Tournament Series Championship

TBD

TBD

TBD

Carolina Bass Challenge Tournament Series

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

North Carolina

Lake Norman, NC

February 17

February 17

North Carolina

Lake Wylie, NC

March 3

March 3

North Carolina

Lake Hickory, NC

April 21

April 21

North Carolina

High Rock Lake, NC

May 12

May 12

South Carolina

Lake Murray, SC

February 3

February 3

South Carolina

Santee Cooper, SC

March 10

March 10

South Carolina

Lake Greenwood, SC

April 7

April 7

South Carolina

Lake Wateree, SC

April 28

April 28

D&R Sports Center Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

#1

TBD

TBD

TBD

#2

TBD

TBD

TBD

#3

TBD

TBD

TBD

#4

TBD

TBD

TBD

#5

TBD

TBD

TBD

Fishers of Men Tournament Trail-Stren Series

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Alabama Central Team - Lake Mitchell

Higgins' Ferry Landing

February 4

February 4

Alabama Central Team - Lake Martin

Wind Creek

March 4

March 4

Alabama Central Team - Lake Jordan

State Ramp

April 1

April 1

Alabama Central Team - Lay Lake

Beeswax

May 13

May 13

Alabama Central Team - Alabama River

Swift Creek

June 10

June 10

Alabama Northeast Team - Guntersville

Bucky Howe

March 4

March 4

Alabama Northeast Team - Neely Henry

Coosa Landing

April 1

April 1

Alabama Northeast Team - Logan Martin

Lakeside Landing

April 22

April 22

Alabama Northeast Team - Neely Henry

Coosa Landing

May 20

May 20

Alabama Northeast Team - Weiss Lake

Little River

June 17

June 17

Alabama Northwest Team - Pickwick Lake

McFarland Park

March 25

March 25

Alabama Northwest Team - Wilson Lake

Safety Harbor

April 15

April 15

Alabama Northwest Team - Wheeler Lake

Ingalls Harbor

April 29

April 29

Alabama Northwest Team - Guntersville Lake

State Park

May 30

May 30

Alabama Northwest Team - Pickwick Lake

McFarland Park

June 3

June 3

Alabama South Team - Mobile/Tensaw Delta

Live Oak Landing

February 25

February 25

Alabama South Team - Claiborne Lake

Isaac Creek

March 25

March 25

Alabama South Team - Millers Ferry

Ellis Landing

April 22

April 22

Alabama South Team - Alabama River

Swift Creek

May 27

May 27

Alabama South Team - Demopolis Lake

Demopolis City Landing

June 10

June 10

Georgia North Team - Lake Lanier

TBD

February 25

February 25

Georgia North Team - Lake Russell

TBD

March 18

March 18

Georgia North Team - Lake Hartwell

TBD

April 1

April 1

Georgia North Team - Lake Chatuge

TBD

April 22

April 22

Georgia North Team-Lake Clarks Hill

TBD

May 6

May 6

Georgia South Team - Eufaula Lakepoint

Lakepoint

January 14

January 14

Georgia South Team - Harding Bartlett's Ferry

Idle Hour Boat Ramp

February 11

February 11

Georgia South Team -Seminole

Reynolds Landing Boat Ramp

March 11

March 11

Georgia South Team - Eufaula Bagby

Bagby State Park

April 22

April 22

Georgia South Team - West Point

Highland Marina

May 13

May 13

Illinois North Team-Clinton Lake

Marina

April 22

April 22

Illinois North Team- Sag / Lake Michigan

Waterfront Pub

May 13

May 13

Illinois North Team- Sag / Lake Michigan

Waterfront Pub

June 10

June 10

Illinois North Team-MS River

Savanna Park

July 22

July 22

Illinois North Team- Sag / Lake Michigan

Waterfront Pub

August 12

August 12

Indiana North Team-Lake Geist

Olio Road

April 15

April 15

Indiana North Team-Morse Reservoir

Wolfies

May 6

May 6

Indiana North Team-Glen Flint

Main Ramp

June 10

June 10

Indiana North Team-Shafer Lake

Big Monon

July 17

July 17

Indiana North Team-Racoon Lake

State Park Main Ramp

August 12

August 12

Indiana South Team-Patoka Lake

NS S Ramps

March 25

March 25

Indiana South Team

TBD

TBD

TBD

Indiana South Team

TBD

TBD

TBD

Indiana South Team

TBD

TBD

TBD

Indiana South Team

TBD

TBD

TBD

Kentucky LBL Team-Kentucky Lake

Moors Resort

March 4

March 4

Kentucky LBL Team-Kentucky Lake

Moors Resort

April 1

April 1

Kentucky LBL Team-Kentucky Lake

Kentucky Dam Village

May 14

May 14

Kentucky LBL Team-Kentucky Lake

Fenton Ramp

June 3

June 3

Kentucky LBL Team-Lake Barkley

Kuttawa Mineral Mound

June 24

June 24

Kentucky South Central Team - Laurel River Lake

Holly Bay

March 4

March 4

Kentucky South Central Team -Green River Lake

Lone Valley

March 25

March 25

Kentucky South Central Team - Lake Cumberland

Conley Bottom

April 22

April 22

Kentucky South Central Team - Dale Hollow Lake

State Dock

May 20

May 14

Kentucky South Central Team - Barren River Lake

Peninsula

June 3

June 3

Kentucky West Team - Barren River Lake

Peninsula

March 18

March 18

Kentucky West Team - Green River Lake

Lone Valley State Ramp

April 15

April 15

Kentucky West Team - Barren River Lake

Peninsula

May 6

May 6

Kentucky West Team - Kentucky Lake

Kentucky Dam Village

June 3

June 3

Kentucky West Team - Barren River Lake

Peninsula

July 1

July 1

Louisiana North Central Team - Caney Lake

Browns Landing

February 13

February 13

Louisiana North Central Team - Lake Darbonne

Darbonne Diner

March 12

March 12

Louisiana North Central Team - 5th Annual Big Bass Open Lake Darbonne

Darbonne Diner

March 26

March 26

Louisiana North Central Team - Ouachita River

Forsythe

April 16

April 16

Louisiana North Central Team - Lake Darbonne

Darbonne Diner

May 14

May 14

Louisiana North Central Team - Lake Claiborne

Kel's Cove

June 18

June 18

Louisiana South Team -Atchafalaya Basin

Belle River Public Landing

January 7

January 7

Louisiana South Team - Henderson

I-10 Launch

February 25

February 25

Louisiana South Team - Lake Varrett

Bayside Tackle

March 18

March 18

Louisiana South Team -Berwick Lake

Berwick Public Landing

May 6

May 6

Louisiana South Team - Lake Verrett

Adam's Landing

June 3

June 3

Maryland Team - Potomac

Smallwood

March 25

March 25

Maryland Team - Upper Bay

Tydings

April 22

April 22

Maryland Team - Potomac

Smallwood

May 13

May 13

Maryland Team - Conowingo

Glen Cove

June 17

June 17

Maryland Team - Gunpowder

Dundee Creek Marina

July 15

July 15

Mississippi Central Team - Ross Barnett

Tommys

March 4

March 4

Mississippi Central Team - Ross Barnett

Browns

April 1

April 1

Mississippi Central Team - Ross Barnett

Tommys

May 27

May 27

Mississippi Central Team - Ross Barnett

Tommys

June 3

June 3

Mississippi Central Team - Ross Barnett

Tommys

July 1

July 1

Missouri Ozarks Team -Bull Shoals

Lead Hill

March 4

March 4

Missouri Ozarks Team - Stockton Lake

Hawker Point

March 25

March 25

Missouri Ozarks Team - Crest Invitational

Alhonna

April 15

April 15

Missouri Ozarks Team - Table Rock

Cape Fair

June 10

June 10

Missouri Ozarks Team - Lake Taneycomo

Empire

July 15

July 15

Missouri Ozarks Team - Grand Lake

Twin Bridges

August 12

August 12

Missouri Ozarks Team - Stockton Lake (Open)

Hawker Point

September 16

September 16

New York Team - Kids Wish

Oneida Shores State Park

June 16

June 16

New York Team - Oneida Lake

Oneida Shores State Park

June 17

June 17

New York Team - Lake Champlain

Ticonderoga

July 15

July 15

New York Team - Henderson Harbor

Henderson Boat Launch

July 29

July 29

New York Team-Cayuga Lake

Union Springs

August 12

August 12

New York Team-St. Lawrence River

TBD

September 2

September 2

North Carolina Central Team - Mayo Lake

Triple Springs

March 18

March 18

North Carolina Central Team - Jordan Lake

Ebenezer SP Ramp

April 1

April 1

North Carolina Central Team - Falls Lake

Ledgerock

April 22

April 22

North Carolina Central Team - Kerr Lake

Henderson Point

May 13

May 13

North Carolina Central Team - Lake Gaston

Summitt Landing

June 10

June 10

North Carolina Foothills Team-Lake Wylie

TBD

March 4

March 4

North Carolina Foothills Team-Lake Norman

TBD

March 18

March 18

North Carolina Foothills Team-Lake James

TBD

April 1

April 1

North Carolina Foothills Team-Lake Hickory

TBD

April 22

April 22

North Carolina Foothills Team-Lake Norman

TBD

May 20

May 20

North Carolina Piedmont Team - Badin Lake

Circle Drive

February 25

February 25

North Carolina Piedmont Team - High Rock Lake

Hwy 8

March 18

March 18

North Carolina Piedmont Team - Tuckertown Lake

Flat Creek

April 22

April 22

North Carolina Piedmont Team - Tillery Lake

Swift Island

May 6

May 6

North Carolina Piedmont Team - Badin Lake

Circle Drive

June 3

June 3

Ohio Team - Indian Lake

Moundwood

April 29

April 29

Ohio Team - St Marys

East Bank

May 27

May 27

Ohio Team - Rocky Fork Lake

TBA

June 17

June 17

Ohio Team - Delaware

Main Ramp

July 15

July 15

Ohio Team - Lake Erie

West Harbour

August 12

August 12

South Carolina Low Country Team - Lake Murray

Billy Dreher State Park

February 18

February 18

South Carolina Low Country Team - Santee Cooper

Blacks Camp

March 11

March 11

South Carolina Low Country Team - Lake Murray

Billy Dreher State Park

April 15

April 15

South Carolina Low Country Team - Wateree Lake

Clearwater Cove

May 6

May 6

South Carolina Low Country Team - Santee Cooper

John C. Land

June 3

June 3

South Carolina Upstate Team - Lake Greenwood

Greenwood State Park

January 21

January 21

South Carolina Upstate Team - Lake Murray

Billy Dreher State Park

February 25

February 25

South Carolina Upstate Team - Lake Keowee

GapHill Landing

March 25

March 25

South Carolina Upstate Team - Lake Hartwell

Green Pond

April 29

April 29

South Carolina Upstate Team - Clarks Hill

Dorn

May 27

May 27

Tennessee East Team-Watts Bar Lake

Ladd's Landing

March 18

March 18

Tennessee East Team-Cherokee Lake

TVA Dam Ramp

April 22

April 22

Tennessee East Team-Douglas Lake

Swann's Marina

May 6

May 6

Tennessee East Team-Watts Bar Lake

Lakeside Resort

June 24

June 24

Tennessee East Team-Loudon Tellico

TVA Canal Ramp

July 22

July 22

Texas East Team - Toledo Bend

Huxley Bay Marina

January 28

January 28

Texas East Team - Sam Rayburn Lake

Cassel Boykin

February 25

February 25

Texas East Team - Toledo Bend

Fin and Feather

March 11

March 11

Texas East Team - Lake Livingston

Water Front Lodge

April 29

April 29

Texas East Team - Sam Rayburn Lake

Cassels Boykin

May 27

May 27

Texas North Central Team - TMS Invitational, Lake Palestine

Village Marina

February 4

February 4

Texas North Central Team - Lake Tyler

Lake Tyler Marina

March 4

March 4

Texas North Central Team - Lake Palestine

Villages Marina

March 25

March 25

Texas North Central Team - Lake Palestine

Villages Marina

April 29

April 29

Texas North Central Team - 4th Annual Merrll Bratlof Memorial, Lake Tyler

Lake Tyler Marina

May 13

May 13

Texas Northeast Team -Martin Creek

State Park

January 21

January 21

Texas Northeast Team - Lake O' The Pines

Johnson Creek

February 18

February 18

Texas Northeast Team - Brady Branch Reservoir

Company Park

March 18

March 18

Texas Northeast Team - Lake O The Pines

Johnson Creek

April 22

April 22

Texas Northeast Team - Lake O The Pines

Johnson Creek

May 20

May 20

Virginia East Team - Lake Chickahominy

Rock-A-Hock

March 4

March 4

Virginia East Team - Lake Anna

Anna Point Marina

March 25

March 25

Virginia East Team - Lake Chesdin

Whippernock Marina

April 22

April 22

Virginia East Team - Lake Gaston

TBA

May 6

May 6

Virginia East Team-Mattaponi River

Rainbow Acres Campground

June 24

June 24

Virginia East Team-9/11 Memorial

TBA

September 11

September 11

Virginia West Team - Kerr Lake Buggs Island

Occoneechee State Park

March 11

March 11

Virginia West Team - Smith Mountain Lake

Smith Mtn Lake State Park

April 15

April 15

Virginia West Team - Claytor Lake

Claytor Lake State Park

May 20

May 20

Virginia West Team - Leesville Lake

Leesville Lake Marina

June 17

June 17

Virginia West Team - Smith Mountain Lake

Smith Mtn Lake State Park

July 8

July 8

2018 Stren Team Series National Championship-Red River

Grand Encore

April 8

April 8

McNidder Marine Team Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Event #1

Millers Ferry

February 17

February 17

Event #2

Demopolis Lake

March 3

March 3

Event #3

Millers Ferry

March 17

March 17

Event #4

Demopolis Lake

June 30

June 30

McNidder Marine Team Trail Championship

TBD

TBD

TBD

Morristown Marine Team Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

MMTT #1

Norris Lake, TN

February 17

February 17

MMTT #2

Cherokee Lake, TN

March 10

March 10

MMTT #3

Norris Lake, TN

March 31

March 31

MMTT #4

South Holston Lake, TN

April 14

April 14

MMTT #5

Watts Bar Lake, TN

May 12

May 12

MMTT #6

Douglas Lake,TN

October 20

October 20

Morristown Marine Team Trail Championship

Douglas Lake,TN

November 10

November 11

Nichols Marine Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

NMTT #1

Grand Lake - Wolf Creek Park

March 4

March 4

NMTT #2

Grand Lake - Wolf Creek Park

April 15

April 15

NMTT #3

Grand Lake - Wolf Creek Park

May 20

May 20

Nichols Marine Championship

Grand Lake, OK

September 22

September 23

Skeeter XFL Tournament Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Skeeter XFL Event #1

Three Forks

March 11

March 11

Skeeter XFL Event #2

Grand Lake-Wolf Creek

April 22

April 22

Skeeter XFL Event #3

Ft. Gibson Lake

July 8

July 8

Skeeter XFL Event #4

Lake Eufaula

April 8

April 8

Skeeter XFL Event #5

Three Forks

May 6

May 6

Skeeter XFL Event #6

Lake Texoma

June 24

June 24

Skeeter XFL Championship

Lake Eufaula

September 29

September 30

Texas Team Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Texas Team Trail Event #1

Toledo Bend, LA

January 13

January 13

Texas Team Trail Event #2

Sam Rayburn, TX

February 10

February 10

Texas Team Trail Event #3

Lake Amistad, TX

April 14

April 14

Texas Team Trail Event #4

Lake Ray Roberts, TX

May 5

May 5

Texas Team Championship Championship

Sam Rayburn, TX

June 2

June 3

100% Plus Team Trail

Event

Location

Start Date

End Date

Alabama

Lake Guntersville, AL

February 11

February 11

Alabama

Lake Neely Henry, AL

March 4

March 4

Alabama

Lake Wheeler, AL

May 20

May 20

Alabama

Lake Weiss, AL

July 1

July 1

Kentucky/Tennesse

Kentucky Lake, TN

February 18

February 18

Kentucky/Tennesse

Kentucky Lake, TN

April 22

April 22

Kentucky/Tennesse

Old Hickory Lake, TN

May 13

May 13

Kentucky/Tennesse

Kentucky Lake, TN

September 23

September 23

100% Plus Team Trail Championship

Pickwick Lake, AL

November 3

November 4